Perranporth AFC Reserves Page

Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1 2018/19

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/Index.do?divisionseason=32572595&league=3983534

Goalscorers Chart – 2018/19

Player and Total Season Goals

  • Brendan Hitchens 20
  • Daine Peacock 19
  • George Parkes 8
  • Ben Lawrence 7
  • Justin Miles 6
  • Chris Wood 4
  • Jack Bradshaw 4
  • Matt Davis 3
  • Sam Mansfield 3
  • David Rogers 3
  • Scott Grant 2
  • Aiden Reek 2
  • Tim Austen 1
  • Sean Giddings 1
  • Ross Sommerville 1
  • Chris Sturgess 1
  • Chris Tolley 1
  • Callum Walker 1
  • Steve Gregory 1
  • Dylan Halford 1
  • Paul Robertson 1
  • Andrew Seymour 1
  • Justin Searle 1
  • Luke Kelland 1
  • Stu Gerty 1

Fixtures & Results – 2018/19

Saturday 11th August 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 1 – 0 – St. Keverne (Away)

Starting line up:
J. Cole, J. Bradshaw, L. Brown, S. Giddings, B. Hitchens. L. Kelland, M. Lane, B. Lawrence, M. Lloyd, G. Parkes, J. Williams

Substitutes:
S. Lyndon, N. Griffiths

Goalscorer:
B. Lawrence


Wednesday 15th August 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 2 – 1 – Goonhavern Athletic (Home)

Starting line up:
J. Cole, J. Bradshaw, L. Brown, C. Doocey, S. Giddings, B. Hitchens, B. Lawrence, S. Mansfield, D. Peacock, R. Sommerville, R. Watts

Substitutes:
S. Lyndon, G. Parkes, P. Robertson, L. Streat, N. Griffiths

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens, R. Sommerville


Saturday 18th August 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 3 – 0 – Newlyn Non Athletico (Home)

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, L. Brown, M. Davis, S. Giddings, D. Halford, B. Hitchens, A. Miles, G. Parkes, D. Peacock, J. Williams, N. Griffiths

Substitutes:
J. Bradshaw, L. Kelland

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens (2), G. Parkes


Wednesday 22nd August 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 4 – 2 – Hayle Reserves (Away)

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, J. Bradshaw, S. Giddings, S. Grant, B. Hitchens, B. Lawrence, A. Miles, G. Parkes, C. Walker, C. Wood, S. Gregory

Substitutes:
D. Rogers, S. Yendle, N. Griffiths

Goalscorers:
J. Bradshaw, B. Hitchens, B. Lawrence, D. Rogers


Saturday 25th August 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 7 – 1 – Newlyn Lions (Home)

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, J. Bradshaw, L. Brown, S. Giddings, S. Grant, B. Hitchens, B. Lawrence, G. Parkes, D. Peacock, C. Walker, N. Griffiths

Substitutes:
M. Lloyd, S. Mansfield, D. Rogers, J. Williams, S. Gregory

Goalscorers:
D. Peacock (2), B. Hitchens, G. Parkes, D. Rogers, S. Gregory


Saturday 1st September 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 8 – 0 – RNAS Culdrose Reserves (Home)

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, J. Bradshaw, L. Brown, S. Grant, B. Hitchens, A. Miles, G. Parkes, D. Peacock, C. Sturgess, C. Walker, J. Williams

Substitutes:
M. Davis, S. Giddings, B. Lawrence, S. Gregory, N. Griffiths

Goalscorers:
G. Parkes (2), D. Peacock (2), J. Bradshaw, S. Grant, C. Walker, M. Davis


Wednesday 5th September 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 1 – 2 – Threemilestone (Away)

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, L. Brown, S. Giddings, S. Grant, B. Hitchens, B. Lawrence, D. Lord, G. Parkes, D. Peacock, C. Walker, N. Griffiths

Substitutes:
J. Bradshaw, M. Lloyd, S. Mansfield, D. Rogers, C. Wood

Goalscorer:
B. Hitchens


Saturday 15th September 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 8 – 0 – Constantine (Home)

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, S. Giddings, M. Davis, J. Williams, C. Walker, T. Austen, L. Brown, B. Lawrence, S. Mansfield, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens

Substitutes:
M. Roberts, D. Rogers, C. Tolley

Goalscorers:
D. Peacock (2), B. Hitchens, D. Rogers, C. Tolley, B. Lawrence, S. Mansfield, M. Davis

 


Saturday 22nd September 2018 – Bond Timber Cornwall Junior Cup 1st Round
Perranporth Reserves – 4 – 2 – St. Ives Mariners (Away)

Starting line up:
D. Rogers, D. Davis, D. Halford, N. Griffiths, B. Hitchens. L. Kelland, C. Tolley, G. Parkes, J. Miles, P. Robertson, D. Peacock

Substitute:
S. Lyndon

Goalscorers:
D. Halford, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens, P. Robertson


Saturday 6th October 2018 – Percy Stephens Cup 1st Round
Perranporth Reserves – 5 – 1 – Troon (Away) – Kick Off: 2.00pm

Starting line up:
J. Macdonald, S. Giddings, S. Grant, J. Miles, C. Walker, G. Fernandez, G. Parkes, C. Wood, N. Griffiths, S. Mansfield, D. Peacock

Substitutes:
L. Kelland, J. Male, S. Lyndon

Goalscorers:
G. Parkes (2), J. Miles, S. Grant, S. Mansfield


Saturday 13th October 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 4 – 3 – Wendron United III (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, S. Giddings, S. Grant, J. Williams, N. Griffiths, D. Lord, C. Tolley, G. Fernandez, S. Mansfield, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens

Substitute:
J.Turner

Goalscorers:
D. Peacock (2), S. Mansfield, Own Goal


Saturday 20th October 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 4 – 1 – Hayle Reserves (Home) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Male, G. Parkes, M. Davis, J. Williams, C. Tolley, D. Lord, S. Grant, B. Lawrence, S. Mansfield, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens

Substitutes:
S. Giddings, S. Harper, N. Griffiths

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens (2), B. Lawrence, D. Peacock


 

Saturday 3rd November 2018 – Percy Stephens Cup – 2nd Round
Perranporth – 1 – 3 – Penryn Athletic Reserves (Away) – Kick Off: 2.00pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, S. Giddings, S. Grant, C. Sturgess, G. Parkes, G. Fernandez, B. Lawrence, S. Mansfield, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens, C. Wood

Substitutes:
S. Harper, J. Turner, N. Griffiths

Goalscorer:
C. Wood


Saturday 10th November 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 7 – 0 – Lanner (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Male, S. Giddings, M. Davis, C. Sturgess, G. Parkes, J. Williams, B. Lawrence, D. Cooper, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens, C. Wood

Substitutes:
S. Harper, D. Rogers

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens (2), C. Wood, B. Lawrence, C. Sturgess, G. Parkes, M. Davis


Saturday 17th November 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 0 – 2 – Mawnan Reserves (Home) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Male, C. Doocey, M. Davis, C. Sturgess, S. Harper, J. Williams, B. Lawrence, L. Kelland, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens, C. Wood

Substitutes:
S. Giddings, D. Rogers, G. Fernandez


Saturday 24th November 2018 – Bond Timber Cornwall Junior Cup 3rd Round
Perranporth Reserves – 0 – 3 – St Mawgan (Away) – Kick Off: 2.00pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, R. Watts, C. Sturgess, S. Harper, J. Williams, G. Parkes, S. Giddings, S. Grant, B. Hitchens, C. Wood, S. Mansfield

Substitutes:
N. Griffiths


Saturday 1st December 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 4 – 1 – Mawnan Reserves (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Male, J. Miles, C. Sturgess, G. Parkes, G. Fernandez, B. Lawrence, J. Bradshaw, S. Waters, L. Wort, B. Hitchens, C. Wood

Substitutes:
S. Harper, A. Seymour

Goalscorers:
J. Miles, J. Bradshaw, C. Wood, A. Seymour


Saturday 15th December 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 5 – 2 – Lanner (Home) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, M. Davis, S. Giddings, J. Williams, B. Hitchens, J. Miles, G. Parkes, D. Cooper, J. Bradshaw, J. Searle, S. Waters

Substitutes:
J. Turner, S. Harper, D. Rogers, C. Barclay

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens (2), G. Parkes, J. Miles, J. Searle


Saturday 22nd December 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 2 – 1 – Probus (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
M. Davis, S. Giddings, J. Williams, J. Miles, G. Parkes, D. Cooper, B. Lawrence, T. Austen, C. Sturgess, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens

Substitutes:
N. Griffiths, S. Lyndon

Goalscorers:
D. Peacock, J. Miles


Saturday 29th December 2018 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 2 – 3 – Goonhavern Athletic (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, S. Giddings, J. Williams, A. Miles, R. Maynard, J. Miles, D. Cooper, B. Lawrence, C. Sturgess, D. Peacock, B. Hitchens

Substitutes:
J. Bradshaw, S. Mansfield, D. Rogers

Goalscorers:
J. Miles, J. Bradshaw


Saturday 5th January 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 4 – 1 – Probus (Home) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Turner, D. Rogers, J. Williams, C. Doocey, N. Griffiths, J. Miles, D. Cooper, B. Lawrence, J. Bradshaw, D. Peacock, L. Kelland

Substitutes:
S. Harper, D. Bettle

Goalscorers:
J. Miles, J. Bradshaw


Saturday 12th January 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 3 – 0 – Constantine (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Turner, N. Griffiths, J. Miles, D. Cooper, B. Lawrence, J. Bradshaw, D. Peacock, S. Harper, T. Woodford, B. Hitchens, S. Giddings

Substitutes:
A. Reek

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens, D. Peacock, A. Reek


Saturday 19th January 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 6 – 1 – Newlyn Non Athletico (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Turner, N. Griffiths, J. Miles, D. Cooper, B. Lawrence, J. Williams, D. Peacock, S. Giddings, C. Sturgess, A. Reek, S. Gerty

Substitutes:
B. Hitchens, J. Male

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens (2), D. Peacock (2), A. Reek, S. Gerty


Saturday 16th February 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 3 – 0 – St Keverne (Home) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Williams, S. Mansfield, J. Miles, D. Cooper, B. Lawrence, S. Harper, D. Peacock, S. Giddings, C. Sturgess, T. Austen, B. Hitchens

Substitutes:
S. Waters, M. Laithwaite

Goalscorers:
B. Hitchens, D. Peacock, B. Lawrence


Saturday 2nd March 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1 League Cup
Perranporth Reserves – 3 – 0 – Goonhavern Athletic (Away) – Kick Off: 2.00pm

Starting line up:
J. Turner, J. Williams, S. Mansfield, J. Miles, D. Cooper, B. Lawrence, M. Laithwaite, D. Peacock, S. Giddings, C. Sturgess, T. Austen

Substitutes:
C. Doocey, C. Walker, N. Griffiths, A. Reek, D. Rogers

Goalscorers:
D. Peacock, T. Austen, S. Giddings


Saturday 9th March 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 1 – 1 – Wendron United III (Home) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Macdonald, M. Davis, S. Mansfield, J. Miles, D. Cooper, C. Walker, B. Hitchens, D. Peacock, S. Giddings, C. Sturgess, T. Austen

Substitutes:
S. Harper, N. Griffiths

Goalscorer:
D. Peacock


Saturday 23rd March 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 1 – 4 – Threemilestone (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, J. Williams, B. Hitchens, J. Miles, D. Cooper, C. Walker, M. Luff, D. Peacock, S. Giddings, C. Sturgess, T. Austen

Substitutes:
A. Reek, N. Griffiths, M. Laithwaite

Goalscorer:
B. Hitchens


Saturday 30th March 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division Perranporth Reserves – 2 – 3 – Newlyn Lions (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, J. Williams, B. Hitchens, J. Miles, D. Cooper, C. Walker, S. Yendle, L. Hart, S. Giddings, C. Sturgess, T. Austen

Substitutes:
D. Rogers, N. Griffiths, S. Harper

Goalscorer:
J. Miles, Own Goal


Saturday 13th April 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 1 – 4 – Rosudgeon (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Starting line up:
C. Doocey, J. Williams, B. Hitchens, J. Miles, D. Cooper, C. Walker, D. Rogers, S. Giddings, S. Mansfied, T. Austen, S. Harper

Substitutes:

Goalscorer:
B. Hitchens


Tuesday 16th April 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1 Cup Semi Final
Perranporth Reserves – 0 – 1 – Lanner (At S Day FC) – Kick Off: 6.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Turner, C. Doocey, J. Williams, M. Davis, J. Miles, D. Cooper, C. Walker, S. Giddings, S. Mansfied, T. Austen, C. Sturgess

Substitutes:
B. Lawrence, S. Harper, G. Parkes, D. Peacock


Wednesday 1st May 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – 0 – 1 – Rosudgeon (Home) – Kick Off: 6.30pm

Starting line up:
J. Turner, C. Doocey, M. Davis, J. Miles, D. Cooper, G. Parkes, B. Lawrence, C. Wood, S. Giddings, , T. Austen, C. Sturgess

Substitutes:
S. Harper, B. Mills


Saturday 4th May 2019 – Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 1
Perranporth Reserves – H – W – RNAS Culdrose Reserves (Away) – Kick Off: 2.30pm

Information

 

Perranporth AFC

Site Design: Sharkfin Media - Web Design Cornwall

Top